Ph: 604.349.4685

如需普通话服务请拨打上面的电话

Privacy Policy

Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc.

Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc. is the owner of the website and domain name rentwithdiamond.ca. People can use the site without disclosing Personal Information. The Personal Information Protection Act of BC (PIPA) defines Personal Information as any information about an identifiable person.

Customers and other people coming to the site such as landlords, tenants, and other potential customers can use this site without Personal Information being collected.

When customers are requesting information on the site, such as using the List With Us Form or Rent With Us Form, Personal Information may be collected for rentwithdiamond.ca to use to be able to provide more information as requested by the customer, or through general correspondence with Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc.

Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc, will not sell, rent or share Personal Information with any third parties. Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc. will keep collected information securely on file to be used only for the purpose it was intended until the information is no longer needed and then it will be safely destroyed or deleted.

Links – Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc. provides links to third party websites solely for the convenience of our users.

Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc. is not responsible for the information found through these links.

Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc. is not responsible for the accuracy or the reliability of the content on these third-party websites.

Images – Images on this website rentwithdiamond.ca are the property of Diamond Doors Real Estate Services Inc. and must NOT under any circumstances be copied or reproduced in any way.